Schedule flights July 20, 2017

Schedule flights July 20, 2017


Take off Type of Aircraft Aircraft Commander Flight Duration Flight Content Firm
9:00 a.m. Su-35S Vashchuk 10 min Aerobatics 9 Q PJSC Sukhoi Design Bureau
9:10 a.m. Il-2 Barsuk 8 min Qualifications SibNIA named after S.A. Chaplygin
9:21 a.m. L-39 Solodukha 30 min Qualifications Baltik Bees Jet Team, Latvia
L-39 Yudkin
L-39 Perekrestov
L-39 Zarinsh
L-39 Sobolev
L-39 Scorrano
9:52 a.m. SVS Akvilon powered parachute Tsigura 30 min Parachute jump OF SLA Russia
10:27 a.m. SVS А-22KM Korniyuk 4 min Demo flight Group passage OF SLA Russia
SVS Poisk-06U Nikitin
SVS Akvilon powered parachute Tsigura
11:00 a.m. BLA Alexandrov 10 min each Demo flight OAO Rikor Electronics
2:00 p.m. Ansat Udovichenko 3 min Demo flight Russian Helicopters
2:04 p.m. Mi-35M Chernyshev 4 min Demo flight Russian Helicopters
2:08 p.m. Mi-28N Khorev 4 min Demo flight Russian Helicopters
2:12 p.m. Mi-38OPZ Kutanin 2 min Paired demo flight Russian Helicopters
Mi-171A2 Sadriyev
2:15 p.m. Mi-26T2 Klimov 4 min Demo flight Russian Helicopters
2:20 p.m. SR-10 Kabanov 5 min Demo flight KB SAT
2:26 p.m. Il-2 Barsuk 8 min Demo flight SibNIA named after S.A. Chaplygin
2:35 p.m. Il-114 Skrynnikov 6 min Demo flight NPP Radar MMS
2:42 p.m. L-410 Sklenar 6 min Demo flight Czech Republic
2:49 p.m. RRJ-95В Korostiyev 7 min Demo flight Joint-Stock Company Sukhoi Civil Aircraft
2:57 p.m. Yak-152 Kononenko 8 min Demo flight A.S. Yakovlev Design Bureau
3:06 p.m. Yak-130 Sevastianov 10 min Demo flight A.S. Yakovlev Design Bureau
3:20 p.m. T-50 Bodgan 2 min Take off, approach PJSC Sukhoi Design Bureau
T-50 Chernyshev
Su-35С Vashchuk
Su-34 Kondratiev
3:22 p.m. MiG-29M2 Belyayev 12 min Demo flight JSC RAC MiG
3:35 p.m. T-50 Bogdan 10 min Demo flight Paired acrobatics PJSC Sukhoi Design Bureau
T-50 Chernyshev
Su-35S Vashchuk 6 min Demo flight
Su-34 Kondratiev
3:59 p.m. Su-30SM Burlakov 25 min Demo flight Irkut Corporation
Su-30SM Ustyukhin
4:25 p.m. MV-339 х 7 Nasser Al Obaidli 30 min Demo flight United Arab Emirates
4:56 p.m. Yak-130 Taskayev 10 min Demo flight A.S. Yakovlev Design Bureau
Yak-130 Sevastianov
5:20 p.m. MiG-29UB Belyayev 50 min Speed festival JSC RAC MiG
Yak-54 Ovchinnikov 5 min ROO FSS Moscow, First Flight aerobatic team
Extra-300 Kapanina
5:50 p.m. Mi-26T2 Klimov 30 min Parachute jumps/Speed festival Russian Helicopters

MAKS-2019 Will Be Held in Zhukovsky

November 3, 2017

According to a decree of the Government of the Russian Federation, MAKS-2019 will be held in Zhukovsky...